Open Cup Accepted Boys Teams - 2018

2018 Open Cup Accepted Teams: 

Open Cup Boys teams

Under 9:
Huntsville FC  YA Boys 09 Man U (Alabama)
Club Independent Monrovia Blast 09 (Alabama)
SCSA Falcons U9 Falcons (Tennessee)
Arlington ASA 09 Boys (Tennessee)
USC 09 Premier (Alabama) 
Monrovia Blast 09 (Alabama) 
Under 10 :
Huntsville FC YA Boys 08 Arsenal (Alabama)
AYSO Extra Wolverines (Alabama)
MAYS Striker 08B Blue (Georgia)
Columbia Arsenal FC 08 Columbia Arsenal (Tennessee)
Decatur Soccer 08 Premier (Alabama)
Decatur Soccer 08 Elite (Alabama)
Under 11:
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico- pro club academy)
Eclipse Select 07 Black (Illinois) 
Huntsville FC YA Boys 07 Bayern (Alabama)
United 1996 FC Gold (Kentucky)
USC 07 Boys Premier (Alabama)
Lexington FC 2007 Boys White (Kentucky)
ASA 07 Boys (Tennessee)
Memphis Blues FC (Tennessee) 
Club Independent Madison Arsenal 07 Boys (Alabama)
Club Independent Huntsville Clash 07 (Alabama)
Futsal Escola Tigres (Mississippi)
Under 12:
Huntsville FC (Alabama)
Eclipse Select 06 Black (Illinois) 
Eclipse Select 06 White (Illinois) 
United 1996 FC United 06 Boys (Kentucky)
AYSO United 06B Blue (Alabama)
VHSC Steamers 06 Black (Alabama)
Futsal Escola Tigres 06 (Mississippi)
Decatur Soccer 06 PDP (Alabama)
Under 13:
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico- pro club academy)
FC Alliance 05 Boys Black (Tennessee)
FC Alliance 2006 Boys Black (Tennessee)
Eclipse Select 05 Black (Illinois) 
Eclipse Select 05 White (Illinois) 
CSA 06 Lobos Rush Black (Tennessee)
United USC 05 Boys Premier (Alabama)
Starkville SA Impact FC 05 (Mississippi)
Southern States Soccer 05 Academy (Mississippi) 
Southern States Soccer 03 Academy (Mississippi)
Southern States Soccer Academy 06 (Mississippi)
Birmingham United SA 05 (Alabama)
VHSC Steamers 05 Black (Alabama)
Southern States Soccer Academy 06 Premier (Mississippi)
Capital City Streaks 06 Boys Blue (Alabama)
Under 14 :
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico- pro club academy)
Eclipse Black 2004 (Illinois)
UFA Lawrence 04B Premier (Georgia)
VHSC Steamers 04 Black (Alabama)
AYSO Madison Spartans FC (Alabama)
Homewood SC Freedom 04 Boys (Alabama)
FC Alliance 04B ENPL (Tennessee)
United 1996 FC United 04 International (Kentucky)
United 1996 FC 04 Navy (Kentucky)
Mandeville Lakers Elite 04 (Louisiana)
Under 15:
Cajun Fury 14/15 Academy (Louisiana)
Louisiana Fire Juniors 03B La Fire (Louisiana)
United 1996 FC International Boys (Kentucky)
Louisiana Fire Juniors 03B Red (Louisiana)
Southern States Soccer 03 Premier (Mississippi)
Mandeville Lakers Premier 03 (Louisiana)
Shelby County Falcons (Tennessee)
Impact FC 03 (Mississippi)
UFA Eagles 03 (Georgia)
UFA Norcross 03B Black (Georgia)
United USC 03 Boys Elite (Alabama)
Starkville Impact FC 03 (Mississippi)
River City United Cobras (Alabama)
Under 16:
Alabama Elite 2002 (Alabama) 
Hernando Express 02B (Mississippi)
Louisiana Fire Juniors 02 Navy (Louisiana)
Baton Rouge SC 02B Red (Louisiana)
Darlington Soccer Academy (Georgia)
Louisiana Fire Juniors 02 Red (Louisiana)
Under 17:
Gulf Coast Texans 01 Boys Black (Florida)
Southern States Soccer 01 Premier (Mississippi)
Gulf Coast Texans 01 FWB (Florida) 
NMSA 01 Boys Navy (Mississippi)
Perdido Bay FC PBFC 01/02 Yellow (Florida)
Under 18/19:
Alabama Elite 00 (Alabama)
Base Academy (Brazil)
Southern Indiana United 00 Red (Indiana)
SMSC Elite 00 (Mississippi) 
Southern SSA Chelsea 99B Premier Black 1 (Georgia)
South Mississippi SC SMSC Elite 00 Boys Blue (Mississippi)