2022 Interested Teams / Applied Teams

Easter International Cup Interested Teams

REGISTER YOUR 2022 Tournament Interest HERE

Teams that are interested in the 2022 Easter International Cup can register their interest here - where we will post interested teams.  Teams that are ready to apply to the tournament should use the links for the applications and those will be processed as well and will be added to this list. 

Teams that register interest will receive information on the 2022 Easter International Cup, regular updates, notifications prior to deadlines, and added to the lists of interested teams for the tournament. This enables teams to see interested teams. This does not guarantee acceptance; but, does offer regular information and updates.  This is for teams and team contacts only.

 

 

 

Applied teams are listed below and are included.   East Coast Premier Cup champions and some Copa Chicago champions receive entry into the Easter International Cup.  

 

LAST UPDATED : December 15, 2021 for 2022 tournament :  SEE ACCEPTED TEAMS PAGE FOR PROCESSED ACCEPTED TEAMS

International Teams Interest:   (International teams can only be accepted if US Soccer / CONCACAF approves international youth play for the spring in the USA in 2022).   Per Concacaf/ US Soccer, currently international youth play is not sanctioned.  We are hopeful that it will be given in time for 2022.  If not, the teams would be moved to 2023.   

Interested Programs/ Clubs            Boys  Girls Age Groups                      
Rayados Villacoapa (Mexico) x x Under 19 
Liga Cordica (Mexico) x x TBD
ITESM Prepa Tec (Mexico)  x x TBD
Deportivo Toluca (Mexico)  x   Under 13, 14
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico) x   Under 13, 14
Gavilanes FC (Mexico) x   Under 10,11,12,13
Club Bolivar (Bolivia)  x   Under 14
Up Movement Academy (Mexico)   x Under 19
Rayados Xochimilco (Mexico) x x Under 15, 17, 19
Richmond Hill Raiders (Canada)   x Under 12 
Escuela Internacional Sampedrana (Honduras) x x Under 19
CAR del Puerto (Mexico) x   Under 14, 16, 19
       
Young Warriors FC (Antigua and Barbuda) x   Under 15
Barrie SC (Canada) x   Under 13, Under 15

Boys Teams: from USA 

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16 Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12 Under 11  Under 10 

Future Monarchs (MD) [East Coast Premier Champions]

Future Soccer Academy 05 (NJ) Future Soccer Academy 06 (NJ) Nona Soccer Academy 07 Black (FL)

Orlando City MLS Academy (FL)

Orlando City MLS Academy (FL)

Miami Rush Kendall 2010 (FL) Florida West 2011 Pre ECNL (FL) Nona Soccer Academy 12 Black (FL) 
Barca Academy Orlando (FL) FWSC Hannover 05 (IN)  [Copa Chicago Champions] Barca Academy Orlando (FL)  Chicago United 07 (IL) [East Coast and Copa Chicago Champions] Atlanta United MLS (GA) Atlanta United MLS (GA) Nona Soccer Academy 10Black  (FL) Nona Soccer Academy 11 Black (FL) Dallas Texans 2012 Samba (TXN)
NW SC Esencial (OK) Unisamba FC (NJ) Tigres 06 Premier (TXS) DCST Blue Metro 07 (DC) Sporting KC MLS (KS) Sporting KC MLS (KS) Barca Academy Orlando (FL) Azzurri Storm 2011 (FL)  FC Dallas 2012 Red (TX)
Tampa Bay United MLS Next (FL) FC Dallas 05 North (TX)  Barca Orlando (FL) Orlando City SC Seminole (FL) Barca Academy Orlando(FL) Utah Avalanche 09 ECNL (UT) Arlington Legends 10 (TXN) Chelsea Jrs 11 Black (TXS) Inter United FC 12 (TXN)
Inter United FC (TXN) Liverpool International - Illinois (IL) Total Futbol Academy - EA (CA) West Virginia FC (WV) Miami Rush Kendall SC MLS Next(FL) Clermont FC (FL) Plantation FC (FL) Prime 2011 (FL) Intercontinental FA - New England TPP (MA) 
Wimauma Warriors Elite (FL)  Juventus Baggio 05 (FL) Florida Premier ECNL (FL) Juventus Academy Boston (MA) Tigres 08 Premier (TXS) Sockers FC (IL) Sporting KC MLS (KS) Queen City Mutiny (NC) FC EPIC 2012 (PA)
Barca Orlando (FL) Florida Premier ECNL (FL) Match Fit Academy ECNL 06 (NJ) NE Cantolao FC 07 (PA) Coronado FC 08 (CA)  Juventus Academy Boston (MA)  Los Gatos 2010 (CA) Intercontinental FA - New England Blue (MA)  Inter United 12 (TXN)
Pachuca RGV (TXS) West Virginia FC 05 Red (WV) New England FC (MA) ANESA Elite Soccer Academy (FL) Utah Avalanche 08 ECNL (UT) FC Dallas 09 North (TX) Barca Orlando (FL) Intercontinental FA - New England Gold (MA)   
Wisconsin Rapids Kickers (WI) Match Fit Academy ECNL 05 (NJ) FC United MLS NEXT (IL) Queen City Mutiny (NC) Chicago United SC (IL) Florida Premier ECNL (FL) Intercontinental FA - New England (MA) West FL FLames (FL)  
SP Houston FC 03 (TXS)  New England FC  (MA) Prime FC RF 06 (FL) Queen City Mutiny B (NC) South FL Football MLS Next 08 (FL) Jacksonville FC MLS NEXT (FL) FC Delco Pre MLS NEXT - White(PA) Raiders 2011 (IL)  
Florida  Premier ECNL (FL) JB Marine 05 (MO)   West Pines United Rico (FL) Rayos 08 Arreguin (TXS) FC United MLS NEXT (IL) FC Delco Pre MLS NEXT Black (PA) The ACDMY 11 (TX)  
Cape Coral Cyclones (FL) SCC Dragons 05 (PA)   Florida Premier ECNL (FL) Plantation FC (FL) Chelsea Jrs 09 (TXS) Utah Avalanche 10 (UT) The ACDMY 12 (TX)   
816 SFC United (MO) Elite Revolution 05 (NJ)   Tampa Dynamo (FL) Sockers FC (IL) West FL Flames Elite (FL) Jacksonville FC PRE MLS Next 1 (FL) B1 USA 2011 (FL)  
Tampa Bay United MLS NEXT (FL) Southern  Chester Dragons 05 (PA)   Futbol First Academy (FL) Florida Premier ECNL (FL) Elite Soccer Academy 09 Black (FL) JAcksonville FC PRE MLS Next 2 (FL) Fever United 11 Smith (TX)  
Jacksonville FC MLS NEXT (FL) Corinthians SA (TXS)   Orlando City Youth MLS Next 07 (FL) Jacksonville FC MLS NEXT (FL)     St Louis Scott Gallagher 2011 Premier Navy (MO)  
Inter United 04 Bradford (TXN) Chicago United SC (IL)   JAcksonville FC MLS Next (FL) Nona Soccer Academy 08 Black (FL) Nona Soccer Academy 09 Black (FL)   Florida Premier 11 Elite (FL)  
  South FL Football MLS Next 05 (FL)     FC United MLS NEXT (IL) FC Delco MLS NEXT (PA)   Miami Shores 2011 Orange (FL)  
  South FL Football Sunshine 05 (FL)     FC Delco MLS NEXT (PA)        
        Chelsea 08 Jrs (TXS)        
        South FL Football Sunshine 08 (FL)        

 Girls Teams:  from USA

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16  Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12  Under 11 Under 10
Rayados Villacoapa (Mexico) FCSC 05 Spirit (PAE)

Aurora Aztecs (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

PAC 07 Gold (VA) [
East Coast Premier Champions]
CFA 08 (CA) Matrix Mystique (MD) [East Coast Premier Champions] Richmond Hill Raiders 10 (Canada) Nona Soccer Academy (FL) 

Nona Soccer Academy (FL) 

    Crossfire Premier ECNL 06 (WA) Crossfire Premier ECNL 07 (WA) Crossfire Premier ECNL 08 (WA) Nona Soccer Academy (FL)     FC Tampa Rangers (FL)
North Port Fusion (FL) Strikers 05 ECRL (CA) Trinity Soccer Academy (NC) Loudoun ECNL 07 (VA) [East Coast Premier Champions] Nona Soccer Academy (FL) Loudoun ECNL 09 (VA) [East Premier Champions] Liverpool FC IA (CA) Rhode Island Surf 11 (RI) Rhode Island Surf 12 (RI)
Victory SC 04 (TX) Victory SC 05 (TX) New England Surf (MA) LT Elite 07 White (TXN) NE Cantolao FC 08 (PA)   Nona Soccer Academy (FL)    Monterey Surf (CA)

Virginia Beach City 04 (VA) [East Coast Premier Champions]

Baltimore Armour 05 GAL (MD)   New England Surf (MA) Victory SC 08 (TX)   NE Cantolao FC 10 (PA)     
Rayados Xochimilco (Mexico)     Nona Soccer Academy (FL) The ACDMY 08 (TX)   Rhode Island Surf 10 (RI)    
Up Movement Academia (Mexico)     Orlando City Youth SC ECNL (TX)     Monterey Surf 10 Blue (CA)    
Trinity Soccer Academy (NC)     Beach FC (VA)          
      Trinity Soccer Academy (NC)