Interested Teams List: Register your interest

 

Easter International Cup Interested Teams

Teams that are interested in the 2021 Easter International Cup can register their interest here - where we will post interested teams.  Teams that are ready to apply to the tournament should use the links for the applications and those will be processed as well and will be added to this list. 

Teams that register interest will receive information on the 2021 Easter International Cup, regular updates, notifications prior to deadlines, and added to the lists of interested teams for the tournament. This enables teams to see interested teams. This does not guarantee acceptance; but, does offer regular information and updates.  This is for teams and team contacts only.

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER YOUR TEAMS' Interest

International Teams Interest: 

Program/ Club            Boys  Girls Age Groups                      
York Jets SC (Canada) x   Under 13
Liga Cordica (Mexico) x x TBD
ITESM Prepa Tec (Mexico)  x x TBD
CEFUCA (Mexico)  x   Under 16,17, 19
Chivas San Pedro (Mexico)  x   Under 10,11,12,13,14
Chivas Gigantera (Mexico) x   TBD
Gavilanes FC (Mexico) x   Under 10,11,12,13
La Ceiba FC (Honduras)  x   TBD
Newlands United FC (South Africa) x   Under 13
Escuela de Futbol Sandoval (Peru) x   Under 11, 15
Play Soccer Malawi (Malawi) x x TBD
Escuela Internacional Sampedrana (Honduras) x x Under 19

Boys Teams: from USA

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16 Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12 Under 11  Under 10 
GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA)

Orlando City MLS Academy (FL)

Orlando City MLS Academy (FL)

Miami Rush Kendall SC (FL) GS Texans  (LA)

GS Texans (LA)

Arlington Rush (TX) Jacksonville FC (FL)  Strikers of GC (NC) Dynamo CDP 06 White (TX)  Inter Miami MLS Academy (FL) Inter Miami MLS Academy (FL)  GS Texans (LA) HSP 10 (FL) Houstonians 2011 (TX)
UFA Lawrencville (GA)  Clearwater Chargers MLS Next (FL) RGV Toros Academy (TX) Chicago United SC 06 (IL) Achilles FC 07 (MD)  Miami Rush Kendall SC (FL) Ambassadors FC (FL)   Renegades SC (TX)
FC Europa (NJ) Chicago United SC 04 (IL) HSP 05 (FL) South Shore FC (NY) Miami Rush Kendall SC (FL) GS Texans (LA) Jacksonville FC (FL)    Indiana Elite (IN)
Jacksonville FC (FL)   HSC Dortmund (PA) Jacksonville FC (FL)  HSP 07 (FL) Louisiana Fire 08 Red (LA)  Clearwater Chargers MLS Next (FL)   Ambassadors FC (FL)
Clearwater Chargers MLS Next (FL)   Jacksonville FC (FL)  Clearwater Chargers MLS Next (FL) Chicago United SC 07 (IL) Jacksonville FC (FL)  SCS United (PA)    
    Clearwater Chargers MLS Next (FL)   GS Texans (LA)  Clearwater Chargers MLS Next (FL)      
Dania USA United (FL)    Clearwater Chargers 05 (FL)   Jacksonville FC (FL)  Lanier SA MLS Next (GA)       
    Apple Valley Storm Elite 05 (CA)   Parkland SC (FL)        
    Dania USA United (FL)   Clearwater Chargers MLS Next (FL)        
        Lanier SA MLS Next (GA)        

 Girls Teams:  from USA

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16  Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12  Under 11 Under 10
GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA) GS Texans (LA)

GS Texans (LA)

FFC United (GA)  Real Olimpico (CO) Beachside Impact (FL)   Ascension Flight SC (LA) Washington Capital United (DC)      
Mays Strikers 03 Premier (GA)  Michigan Nationals Macomb 04 Girls Black (MI)     South Shore FC (NY)         
  Sunrise Prime ECNL (FL)