Copa Rayados Internacional 2013
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 10 Gold 11. One World Soccer 13. Lysca Extreme 4:2
Under 10 Silver (from G QFs) 3. Rayados Valle Alto 12. Texas United Sharks 04B 5:4 PK
Under 10 Bronze (from G 1st Round) 15. Liberty Madogs 9.New Braunfels Ajax 5:4
Under 11 Gold 4. Angeles Soccer Elite 10. Liberty Perlas 3:0
Under 11 Silver (from G QFs) 3. Rayados Valle Alto 8. Dallas Tigres Academy 03 3:2 PK
Under 11 Bronze (from G 1st Round) 12. San Antonio Texans West '03 Boys 11. Texas United Real America 6:2
Under 12 Gold 3. Lonestar 02 8. Texas Rush Bangu-02 3:0
Under 12 Silver (from G QFs) 11.Houstonians FutbolClub;Houstonians 02 16. Arsenal FC 4:1
Under 12 Bronze(from G 1st rd) 1. Angeles Soccer Elite 2. Eclipse 02B Black 3:1
Under 11 Blue and Under 12 Blue TUFC Barza 02 Houstonians FC 2003 2:0
Under 11 White and Under 12 White Cobras 02 Red- 2 RAYADOS MCALLEN 5:0
Under 13 Gold 1. Rayados de Monterrey 01 2. Santos Laguna 2001 1:0
Under 13 Silver (from G QFs) 6. Angeles Soccer Elite 5. Oklahoma Select 01 Boys 3:1
Under 13 Bronze(from G 1st rd) 16. Classic Elite Chivas 15. Houston Lions 4:2
Under 14 Gold 4. TUZOS GRANDE SPORTS ACADEMY 3. Angeles Soccer Elite 3:1
Under 14 Silver (from G QFs) 5. AHFC 00B 9. Graysa Arsenal Jaibos 4:1
Under 14 Bronze(from G 1st rd) 7. Houston Lions 11. Escuela Rayados Waller Azul 2:1
Under 15 Gold 2. Santos Laguna 99 1. Rayados de Monterrey 99 2:0
Under 15 Silver (from G QFs) 6. Houston Dynamo Academy U-14 4. Colorado Rapids 2:1
Under 15 Bronze(from G 1st rd) 10. Vestavia - 99 Black Steamers 12. Lonestar 3:0
Under 15 and16 Blue NTX 98 BODP FB Prepa TEC 2:0
Under 16 Boys Gold 1. Rayados de Monterrey 98 11. Cobras 98 Red 6:2
Under 16 Silver (from G QFs) 5. Vestavia Steamers 98 Black 6. Alamo Revolution 6:0
Under 16 Bronze(from G 1st rd) 12. Dallas Pumas Premier FC 4. Houstonians fc 98boys 3:2 PK
Under 17 (18) Gold 12.Barcelona (msa) 11.Dallas Tigres Academy 97B 1:0 PK
Under 17 (18) Silver (from G QFs) 13. MSK97B-Rayados 5. NTX 97 BODP 3:2
Under 17 (18) Bronze(from G 1st rd) 2. Fresno Metro Malibu Fc 4. Eclipse 97 Black 1:0
Under 19 Gold 1 UNAM Pumas 96 6. Spring Branch MyFC 3:0
Under 19 Silver (from G QFs) 15. Boca Juniors 95 Gold 14. Alamo Freedom SC 95/96B Silver 4:2
Under 19 Bronze(from G 1st rd) 4.Garden City Panthers FC 2. Eclipse 96 Premier 4:1