The Open Cup 2014
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 9 Boys Gold Hoover Phantoms Dishman United SC 05 Boys Premier 1st, 2nd
Under 9 Boys Silver Aris FC Gulf Coast Texans West 04 Boys 4:1
Under 9 Girls Gold MS Flood FC 05 Girls HFC Super Academy 3:0
Under 10 Boys Gold Tennessee SC 04 Premier North Strikers East Blue 04 4:1
Under 10 Boys Silver Tennessee SC 04 Select North Tennessee SC 04 Elite North 1:1
Under 10 Girls Gold 04 Lady Eagles Red Tennessee SC 05 South Premier 3:2
Under 11 Boys Gold Tennessee SC Premier North MFC Jackson U11 boys Premier 5:0
Under 11 Boys Silver JFC U11B Elite TUSC 04B Red 2:0
Under 11 Girls Gold HFC 03 Storm VHSC Attack 03 Black 4:0
Under 11 Girls Silver BFC La Furia Roja 03 Columbia Lady Arsenal 2:1 PK
Under 12 Boys Gold MFC Fire 02 Boys Red Hoover 02 Phantoms Blue 1st, 2nd
Under 12 Boys Silver Eagle Express 02 Boys MS Flood FC 02 Boys 8:1
Under 12 Girls Gold Premier FC 02 girls MFC Fire 02 Girls Red 2:1
Under 12 Girls Silver TFC 02 Girls SWISA Xtreme 3:2
Under 12 Boys 11v11 Gold Concorde Fire North Elite Fc Dallas Mexico 5:1
Under 13 Boys Gold Tennessee SC 19 TUSC 01 Red 2:1 PK
Under 13 Boys Silver Hoover Soccer Club Phantoms 01 Blue Mighty Bluebirds ~ MBB Gold 1:0
Under 13 Boys Bronze MFC Fire 01 Boys Elite Inter Futbol Academy United 4:3
Under 13 Girls Gold RAD FC 01 Girls Elite MFC Fire 01 Girls Premier 2:0
Under 13 Girls Silver ERFC 01 Arsenal Briarwood Lady Ambassadors 01 3:2
Under 13 Girls Bronze MFC ;01 Girls Elite Eagle Express 01 Lady Eagles 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Boys Gold Guarani Futebol CLube Atlanta Fire United 2:1
Under 14 Boys Silver VHSC CSA Lobos Rush Elite 00 Boys 2:1
Under 14 Boys Bronze MFC 00 Boys Elite Aris FC 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Girls Gold Gulf Coast Texans 00 Girls MFC Fire 00 Premier 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Girls Silver Lady Phantoms 00 Gonzales Soccer Club Dynamo 1:0 PK
Under 15 Boys Gold MFC Fire 99 Boys Premier GOL Soccer Association 99 Premier 1st, 2nd
Under 16-15 Girls Silver Tennessee SC 16 Elite Flowood Fusion Girls 3:1
Under 16 Boys Gold Bermuda National Academy Select U16 Club Ohio U16B Green 4:0
Under 16-15 Girls Gold Tupelo Futbol Club 98 Girls MFC U15 Girls Premier 3:1
Under 17 Boys Gold MS Fire 97 boys SCCYSA / Futball Club St. Louis 5:0
Under 19 Boys Gold Prepa Tec Cegl RCU Juniors 2:1
Under 19-17 Girls Gold Gulf Coast Texans Gulf Coast Texans 97 Girls 0:0
U9
 
U10
 
U11
 
U12
 
U13
 
U14
 
U15
 
U16
 
U17
 
U19
 
Girls
U9
 
U10
 
U11
 
U12
 
U13
 
U14
 
U15
 
U16
 
U19